swingsister (swingsister) wrote,
swingsister
swingsister

  • Mood:
  • Music:

*Singing* "Start spreading the news. I'm leaving(Tuesday)I wanna be a part of it New York New York"

WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *Jumps 20 feet up into the air squealing* I'm going to NEW YORK CITY this Tuesday and I'm coming back on Thurdsday! I'm gonna see Cold Play in the Big Apple!!!!!!!!!!!!! HAHAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Tiffi won the coolest contest EVER from O-Rock, and she's taking ME as her lucky guest! Everything is payed for except for food, and even some of that is payed for too! WOOHOOHOOOOOO!!!!!! I've been to N.Y. before, but not to the city. This is gonna be beyond awesome! I'm sooooo PSYCHED!!!!!! We're even getting a complimentary spa, an authentic English dinner in honor of Cold Play...uh...*shifts eyes nervousely*........please let it be Beef Wellington.....AND we're staying in the most splendifferous hotel!!!!!!! I LOVE you Tiffi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment